AdvocateKhoj
Login : Advocate | Client
Home Post Your Case My Account Law College Law Library
    

The Third Schedule

(See Section 19)

Modification in the Delimitation of Council Constituencies

(Uttar Pradesh) Order, 1951

For the table appended to the Delimitation of Council Constituencies (Uttar Pradesh) Order, 1951, the following table shall be substituted, namely:-

"Table

Name of Constituency Extent of Constituency Number of Seats

1

2

3

Graduates Constituencies

1. Bareilly-Moradabad Division Graduates Bareilly, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur,1[Budaun], Rampur, Moradabad, Jyotibaphule Nagar and Bijnor districts 1
2. Lucknow Division Graduates Lucknow, Hardoi, Kheri, Sitapur, Barabanki, Rae Bareli and Pratapgarh districts. 1
3. Gorakhpur-Faizabad Division Graduates Bahraich, Shravasti, Gonda, Balrampur, Basti, Siddharthnagar, Santkabir Nagar, Gorakhpur, Maharajganj, Deoria, Kushinagar, Azamgarh, Mau, Sultanpur, Faizabad and Ambedkarnagar districts. 1
4. Varanasi Division Graduates Ballia, 1[Ghazipur], Jaunpur, Varanasi, Chandauli, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Mirzapur and Sonbhadra districts. 1
5. Allahabad-Jhansi Division Graduates Allahabad, Kaushambi, Fatehpur, Banda, Chitrakot, Hamirpur, Mahoba, Jalaun, Jhansi and Lalitpur districts. 1
6. Kanpur Graduates Kanpur Nagar and Kanpur Dehat and Unnao Districts. 1
7. Agra Division Graduates Agra, Firozabad, Mathura, Aligarh, Hathras, Etah, Mainpuri, Etawah, Kannauj, Auraiya and Farrukhabad districts. 1
8. Meerut Division Graduates Bulandshahar, Ghaziabad, Gautambuddhnagar, Meerut1[Baghpat], Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur districts. 1

Teachers' Constituencies

1. Bareilly-Mordabad Division Teachers Bareilly, Pilibhit, Shahjahanpur,1[Budaun], Rampur, Mordabad, Jyotibaphule Nagar, and Bijnor districts. 1
2. Lucknow Division Teachers Lucknow, Hardoi, Kheri, Sitapur, Barabanki, Rae Bareli and Pratapgarh districts. 1
3. Gorakhpur-Faizabad Division Teachers Bahraich, Shravasti, Gonda, Balrampur, Basti, Siddarthnagar, Santkabir Nagar, Gorakhpur, Maharajganj, Deoria, Kushinagar, Azamgarh, Mau, Sultanpur, Faizabad and Ambedkarnagar districts. 1
4. Varanasi Division Teachers Ballia, 1[Ghazipur], Jaunpur, Varanasi, Chandauli, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Mirzapur and Sonbhadra districts. 1
5. Allahabad-Jhansi Division Teachers Allahabad, Kaushambi, Fathepur, Banda, Chitrakoot, Hamirpur, Mahoba, Jalaun, Jhansi and Lalitpur districts. 1
6. Kanpur Teachers Kanpur Nagar and Kanpur Dehat and Unnao districts. 1
7. Agra Division Teachers Agra, Firozabad, Mathura, Aligarh, Hathras, Etah, Mainpuri, Etawah, Kannauj, Auraiya and Farrukhabad districts. 1
8. Meerut Division Teachers Bulandshahar, Ghaziabad, Gautambuddhnagar, 1[Baghpat], Meerut, Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur districts. 1

Local Authorities' Constituencies

1. Mordabad-Bijnor Local Authorities Mordabad, Jyotibaphule Nagar, and Bijnor districts. 1
2. Rampur-Bareilly Local Authorities Rampur and Bareilly districts 1
3. 1[Budaun] Local Authorities 1[Budaun] district. 1
4. Pilibhit Shahjahanpur Local Authorities Pilibhit and Shahjahanpur districts. 1
5. Hardoi Local Authorities Hardoi district. 1
6. Kheri Local Authorities Kheri district. 1
7. Sitapur Local Authorities Sitapur district. 1
8. Lucknow-Unnao Local Authorities Lucknow and Unnao districts. 1
9. Rae Bareli Local Authorities Rae Bareli district. 1
10. Pratapgarh Local Authorities Pratapgarh district. 1
11. Sultanpur Local Authorities Sultanpur district 1
12. Barabanki Local Authorities Barabanki district. 1
13. Bahraich Local Authorities Bahraich and Shravasti districts. 1
14. Gonda Local Authorities 1[Gonda and Balrampur istricts]. 1
15. Faizabad Local authorities Faizabad and Ambedkarnagar districts. 1
16. Basti-Siddharth Nagar Local Authorities Basti, Santkabir Nagar and Siddharthnagar districts. 1
17. Gorakhpur-Mahrajganj Local Authorities Gorakhpur and Mahrajganj districts. 1
18. Deoria Local Authorities Deoria and Kushinagar districts. 1
19. Azamgarh-Mau Local Authorities Azamgarh and Mau districts. 1
20. Ballia Local Authorities Ballia district. 1
21. Ghazipur Local Authorities Ghazipur district. 1
22. Jaunpur Local Authorities Jaunpur district. 1
23. Varanasi Local Authorities Varanasi, Chandauli and Sant Ravidasnagar districts. 1
24. Mirzapur-Sonbhadra Local Authorities Mirzapur and Sonbhadra districts. 1
25. Allahabad Local Authorities Allahabad and Kaushambi districts. 1
26. Banda-Hamirpur Local Authorities Banda, Chitrakoot, Hamirpur and Mahoba districts. 1
27. Jhansi-Jalaun-Lulitpur Local Authorities Jalaun, Jhansi and Lalitpur districts. 1
28. Kanpur-Fatehpur Local Authorities Kanpur Nagar and Kanpur Dehat and Fatehpur districts. 1
29. Etawah-Farrukhabad Local Authorities Etawah, Farrukhabad, Kannauj and Auraiya districts. 1
30. Agra-Firozabad Local Authorities Agra and Firozabad districts. 1
31. Mathura-Etah-Mainpuri Local Authorities Mathura, Etah and Mainpuri districts. 2
32. Aligarh Local Authorities Aligarh and Hathras districts. 1
33. Bulandshahar Local Authorities Bulandshahar and Gautambuddhnagar districts. 1
34. Meerut-Ghaziabad Local Authorities Meerut, Bagpat and Ghaziabad districts. 1
35. Muzaffarnagar-Saharanpur Local Authorities Muzaffarnagar and Saharanpur districts. 1".


Uttar Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2000 Back




Client Area | Advocate Area | Blogs | About Us | User Agreement | Privacy Policy | Advertise | Media Coverage | Contact Us | Site Map
powered and driven by neosys