AdvocateKhoj
Login : Advocate | Client
Home Post Your Case My Account Law College Law Library
    

The Third Schedule

[See Section 14(5)]

Amendments to the Delimitation of Assembly Constituencies Order, 1995

Union territory of Jammu and Kashmir

Assembly Constituencies

S. No.

Name of the Assembly Constituency

Extent

1

2

3

KUPWARA DISTRICT

1. Karnah All PCs of Tehsil Karnah; PC Keran of Tehsil Kupwara.
2. Kupwara PCs 18-Sulakot, 20-Radabug, 22-Bumhama , 23-Drugmulla, 25-Gushi, 26-Batergam, 27-Dadikoot, 30-Gulgam, 31-Harrai, 32-Hayan, 33-Trehgam, 34-Guglose, 35-Kralpora, 36-Guzeryal, 37-Gundizona-Reshi, 38-Panzgam, 39-Meelyal, 40-Shooloora, 41-Dardihairi-Kharagund, 42-Kupwara and P.C. 55-Manzgam in Tehsil Handwara.
3. Lolab PCs 1-Harduring, 2-Chontiwari, 3-Machil, 4-Kalaroch, 5-Khumrayal, 6-Kanthpora, 7-Wawoora, 8-Maidanpora, 9-Khurhama, 10-Warnow, 11-Krusan, 12-Sogam, 13-Darapora, 14-Lalpora, 15-Chandigam, 16-Tekipora, 17-Dewar Inderbug, 19-Manigah, 29-Haihama, 45-Dardapora in Kupwara Tehsil.
4. Handwara PCs 8-Maidan Chogal, 28-Taratpora, 29-Wilgam, 30-Lilam, 31-Dulipora, 32-Opzawani, 33-Shogapora, 34-Neelipora, 35-Magam, 36-Jagarpora, 39-Behnipora, 40-Rajpora, 41-Zachaldara, 42-Wadder, 43-Turkapora, 44-Chanjimulla, 45-Wadipora, 46-Bhaki Akhar, 47-Batakoot, 48-Braripora, 49-Waripora Gonipora, 50-Nutanoosa, 51-Kandikhas, 52-Handwara; 53- Dhama, 54-Panchakoot in Tehsil Handwara; and 21-Kegam, 28-Nagrimalpora, 24-Najatpora in Tehsil Kupwara.
5. Langate PCs 1- Langate, 2-Unusu, 3-Pohrupeth, 4-Glura, 5- Martgam, 6-Hanga, 7-Shanoo, 9-Nowgam, 10-Mawar, 11- Qalamchakla, 12- Adura, 13-Haril, 14-Drangsoo-Shah- Nagri, 15-Udipora, 16- Kralagund, 17-Lokipora, 18-Kichlo Qazipora, 19-Khaipora, 20-Panditpora, 21-Super-Nagam, 22-Ashapora, 23-Safalpora, 24-Kralpora, 25-Deedarpora, 26-Shathgund-Balla, 27-Rawalpora, 37-Wasiakawnar, 38-Lachampora in Tehsil Handwara.

BARAMULLA DISTRICT

6. Uri All PCs in Tehsil Uri.
7. Rafiabad PCs 11-Chakloo, 12- Nadihal, 13-Shitloo, 15-Biner Kahdoora in Tehsil Baramulla; and PCs 5-Nowpora Kalan, 8-Watergam, 9-Fidarpora, 10-Handipora, 11-Yarbug, 12-Riban-Ramhama, 13-Ladora, 14-Rehama, 15-Chijahama, 16-Wanpora, 17-Panzalla- Gundabal, 18-Sailkoot, 19-Balhama-Thakanpora, 20-Chatoosa, 21-Dangiwacha, 22-Rawacha, 23-Harduchanam, 24-Bakshipora-Batapora, 25-Zithan, 36- Behrampora, 37-Chitlora, 38- Achabal in Tehsil Sopore.
8. Sopore PCs 1-Sopore with NAC, 2-Warapora, 3-Arampora, 4-Dangerpora, 6-Watalab, 32- Seeloo, 33- Botingoo, 34- Mundji, 35-Duroo, 39-Hardu-Shiva, 41-Aadipora- Bomai, 42-Wadoora, 40-Tujar-Pahlihar, 43- Harwan, 44- Zaloora in Tehsil Sopore.
9. Gurez All PCs in Tehsil Gurez.
10. Bandipora All PCs in Tehsil Bandipora; and PC 1- Ajas of Tehsil Sonawari.
11. Sonawari All PCs in Tehsil Sonawari excluding PC 1-Ajas.
12. Sangrama PCs 16-Kreeri, 17-Wizar, 18-Authora, 19-Shalakawara, 20-Nowpora-Jagir, 21-Wagoora, 22-Kachumuqam, 24- Manigam, 25-Kalantara-Balla, 26 - Dandmoh, 27- Sultanpora-Kandi in Tehsil Baramulla; and 7-Tarzoo, 26-Hygam, 27-Seer-Jagir, 28-Bulagam, 29-Sangrama, 30-Krank-Shivan, 31-Wagub in Tehsil Sopore.
13. Baramulla PCs 1- Laridora, 2- Heewan, 30 Malapora, 4-Kich-Hama, 50-Ushkara, 6-Khanpora with NAC, 7-Khaja-Bagh, 8-Taki-Sultan, 9-Khaitangan, 10-Delina, 14-Kansipora, 23- Chandoosa in Tehsil Baramulla.
14. Gulmarg All PCs in Teshil Gulmarg; and 2-Wailoo Kralpora, 8-Sriwarpora, 9-Chokar, 10-Waripora-Bangil, 12-Malmoh, 13-Nowlari, 16-Yal in Tehsil Pattan.
15. Pattan Tehsil Pattan excluding 2-Wailoo-Kralpora, 8-Sriwarapora, 9-Chokar, 10-Waripora Bangil, 12-Malmoh, 13-Nowlari and 16-Yal.

SRINAGAR DISTRICT

16. Kangan All PCs of Tehsil Kangan; and PCs -Manigam, 2-Wailoo, 3-Nunar in Tehsil Ganderwal.
17. Ganderbal Tehsil Ganderbal excluding 1-Manigam, 2-Wailoo, 3-Nunar and P.C. Haran in Srinagar Tehsil.
18. Hazratbal Ward 16 in Srinagar Municipality (excluding Municipal areas not falling in Srinagar Tehsil but falling in Ganderbal Tehsil) and PC 9-Bachpora in Tehsil Ganderbal and Wards 17 and 12 except the following Mohallas of Ward 12; Mugal Mohalla, Surateng, Khawjapora, Kocha Nidan, Zindashah and boat population of these wards.
19. Zadibal Wards 14 and 15 in Srinagar Municipality and boat population of Anchar and of the ghats of these wards.
20. Idgah Wards 8 and 11 in Srinagar Municipality and P.C. 38-Palpora and 41-Sangam in Srinagar Tehsil.
21. Khanyar Wards 10-13 of Srinagar Municipality and the following mohallas of Ward 12-Mugal Mohalla, Surateng, Khawjapora, Zindshah and Kocha Nidan and boat population of these wards.
22. Habbakadal Wards 7 and 9 in Srinagar Municipality and boat population of Wards 6, 7 and 9.
23. Amirakadal Wards 3 and 4 in Srinagar Municipality excluding (i) Natipora (rural), (ii) Rawalpora (rural), (iii) Hyderpora (rural);

and excluding Aramwari, Gund Chandal, Stingoo, Sutho Kirther Bagh in Tehsil Chadoora and Watdoor, Galwanpora Laloo and Shesgam Bagh in Tehsil Badgam and boat population of these wards and of Ward 5.

24. Sonawar Wards 1 and 2 in Srinagar Municipality and Badamibagh Cantonment and P.C. 21-Chitrahama, 19-Dara, 29-Khunmu, 30-Balhama, 31-Zewan in Tehsil Sringar and boat population of ghats in these wards.
25. Batamaloo Wards 5 and 6 in Srinagar Municipality; and PCs 6-Mujgund, 42-Bachipora Tengpora in Srinagar Tehsil.

BUDGAM DISTRICT

26. Chadoora The following Patwar Circles of Tehsil Chadoora, 16-Chadoora, 24-Chattergam, 25-Wagora, 26-Wathura, 27-Khanda, 28-Bugam Batapora, 29-Kralpora, 30-Hayatpora, 31-Pohroo, 32-Rakh Shalina, 33-Bagati Kanipora, 34-Nowgam, 35-Kanihama, 36-Daulatpora, 38-Natipora rural area outside Srinagar Municipal limits in ward 4 and 39-Lasjan and Aramwari, Gund, Chandal Stengoo, Suthoo, Kirtherbagh and 40-Kursu Padshahibagh.
27. Badgam PCs 1-Soibugh, 2-Dhrmana, 3-Wahabpora, 4-Arth, 5-Wadwan, 6-Bemina, 7-Pallar, 8-Garriend Kalan, 9-Sholipra, 10-Nassar-ullah-Pora, 11-Jahama, 12-Water-Wani, 28-Chune, 29-Badgam, 30-Ompora, 31-Narkara, 32-Humhama, 35-Karewa Damodar, 36-Gund-Sathu, 37-Ichakoot, 38-Ichgam, 33-Rawalpora (rural), 34- Hyderpora (rural) in Badgam Tehsil.
28. Beerwah PCs 1-Suzeth-Gooripora, 2-Kawoosa Khalisa, 3-Kawoosa Jagir, 4-Batapora Kahihama, 5-Sanoor-Kalipora, 6-Hardu Malpora, 7-Bandagam, 8-Utligam, 9-Mula- Shulla, 10-Sonapah, 12-Gondipora, 21-Shanglipora, 22-Khag, 23-Malpora Khag, 24-Himchipora, 25-Lalpora, 26-Beerwah, 27-Chewdara, 28-Peth Mukahama, 29-Rathusun, 30-Bona Makhama, 31-Nagam, 32-Iskanderpora, 33-Aripanthan, 34-Palpora, 36-Hardua-Shorsh in Tehsil Beerwah.
29. Khansahib PCs 1-Hokhalatri, 13-Phartahn, 14-Kandoora, 15-Drahg, 16-Sitaharan, 17-Zogikharian, 18-Arizal, 19-Qamroo, 20-Rawalpora-Beerwah; and PC 35- Sail in Tehsil Berwah; and PCs 13-Waterhail, 14-Jawalapora, 15-Sondipora, 16-Dalipora, 17-Yari Khah, 18-Talapora, 19-Parnawah, 20-Drayagram, 21-Frestwar Khasipora, 22-Arigam, 23-Khan Sahib, 24-Raithan, 25-Kachwari, 26-Gurwait Kalan, 27-Falchall in Tehsil Budgam.
30. Chrar-i-Sharief PCs 1-Gogji Pathari, 2-Brinjan, 3-Hafroo Batapora, 4-Branawar, 5-Surasyar, 6-Dada- Ompara, 7-Hanjura, 8-Nowpora, 9-Pakharpora, 10-Hardu Dalwan Futlipora, 11-Teelsarah, 12-Chrar-i-Sharief, 13-Watkaloo, 14-Darawan Nowgam, 15-Chtsesn, 17-Nagam, 18-Badipora, 19-Yarikalan, 20-Ropora Namtihal, 21-Kanir, 22-Ranger, 23-Sogam, 37-Nowhar in Tehsil Chadoora.

PULWAMA DISTRICT

31. Tral All PCs in Tehsil Tral.
32. Pampore All PCs in Tehsil Pampore and Patwar Circles 26-Awantipora, 27-Padgampora, 29-Lilhar, 46-Nihama, 47-Kakapora in Tehsil Pulwama.
33. Pulwama PCs 1-Inder, 2-Gangoo, 5-Pulwama with NAC, 9-Ratnipora, 10-Pahoo, 11-Trich, 12-Koil, 13-Pinglina, 14-Narwa, 17-Litter-Shistar, 18-Nayina, 19-Panzgam, 20-Dogripora, 21-Rishipora, 22-Laderpur, 23-Nownagri, 24-Tokna, 25-Malangpora, 28-Lajoora, 40-Palapora, 45-Newa, 48-Jagir Parigam, 49-Tumchi Nowpora, 50-Hakripora in Tehsil Pulwama.
34. . Rajpora PCs 3-Karimabad, 4-Moran, 6-Kangan, 7-Wahibugh, 8-Gosoo, 15-Bonarah, 16-Trichal, 30-Ramoo, 31-Billowdergund, 32-Qasbayar, 33-Drubgam, 34-Mitrigam, 35-Abhama, 36-Trujan, 37-Khaigam, 38-Noorpora Payeen, 39-Arihal, 41-Tahab- Shadipora, 42-Achan, 43-Chandigam, 44-Rajpora in Tehsil Pulwama.
35. Wachi PCs 8-Kalroo Malikgund, 9-Nadigam, 11-Dangerpora, 12-Turka Wangam, 13-Urapora, 14-Hardu-Handow, 15-Harmain, 16-Chak-Chowand, 17-Kapran, 19-Dangam, 20-Chakora, 21-Pratabpora, 24-Kanji-Ullar, 25-Chitragam,, 26-Darikalpora, 27-Hef, 28-Sugan, 29-Awnera, 30-Wachi, 31-Aglar, 32-Zainapora, and 39-Allowpora- Sheikhpora in Tehsil Shopian.
36. Shopian PCs 1-Saidapora, 2-Meemandar, 3-Arhama, 4-Pinjoora, 5-Ganowpora Arish, 6-Bemnipora, 7-Harapora, 10-Trenz, 18-Vehilchal-Awatoo, 22-Sedew, 23-Ram Nagri, 33-Diyaroo, 34-Barthipora, 35-Daramdoora, 36-Zoora-Baderhama, 37-Narapora, 38-Keegam, 40-Keller Mastpora, 41-Pahlipora, 42-Sindhu-Shrimal, 43-Shopian, 44-Devipora (forest block) in Tehsil Shopian.

ANANTNAG DISTRICT

37. Noorabad. PCs 5-Malwan, 6-Pahloo, 7-Akhal, 23-Gudder, 34-Brinal Lamber, 46-Damhal- Hanjipora, 47-Ahmada-Abad, 48-Yaroo, 49-Hardu-Mandagori, 51-Manzgam, 52-Asnoor, 53-Wattoo, 54-Avil, 55-Khuri-Batapora, 56-Nagam, 57-Danow-Kandimarg, 58-Bdi-Jehalan, 59-Chimar, 60-Qasba Khul, 61-Nandimarg in Tehsil Kulgam.
38. Kulgam PCs 1-Kulgam with NAC, 2-Hanad-Chawalgam, 3-Amnoo, 4-Chamabagund, 11-Ashmuji, 19-Mirhama, 20-Akey, 21-Pariwan, 22-Chehla, 24-Areh, 25-Bihibagh, 26-Gopalpora, 38-Bugam, 39-Tarigam-Devsar, 43-Yamroch, 44-Munand-Guffan, 45-Katersoo, 50-Largurhama in Tehsil Kulgam.
39. Home-Shalibugh PCs 8-Uranhal, 9-Tuli-Nowpora, 10-Kujar, 12-Redwani, 13-Arwani, 14-Frisal, 15-Jablipora, 16-Wanpora, 17-Hassanpora Tavela, 18-Khandi-Phari, 40-Tarigam- Devibugh, 41-Matibugh, 42-Homshalibugh in Tehsil Kulgam.
40. Anantnag PCs 1-Qasba Bhagat, 2-Khanabal, 3-Roohoo, 4-Kamar, 5-Anchidoora, 6-Hardu- Chichan, 10-Ranbirpora in Tehsil Anantnag.
41. Devsar PCs 27-Devsar, 28-Bona Devsar, 29-Kilam-Buzgam, 30-Hablishi, 31-Nipora, 32-Laram- Ganipora, 33-Chowgam, 35-Razloo, 36-Waitengu, 37-Sopat Tengpora, 62-Oral in Tehsil Kulgam; and PCs 18-Vesoo, 19-Nasoo-Badargund, 20-Panzeth, 21-Kurigam, 23- Qazigund with NAC in Doru Tehsil.
42. Doru PCs 1-Doru, 2-Bragam, 3-Oibamdooth, 4-Mantpora, 5-Larkipora, 6-Hakura,- Badasgam, 7-Batgund, 8-Verinag, 9-Sadiwara, 10-Mundah, 11-Hiller, 12-Nowgam Shahabad, 13-Rain-Chowgund, 14-Thamankoot, 15-Qamar, 16-Halsidar, 17-Kapron, 22-Wangund in Tehsil Doru.
43. Kokernag PCs 28-Saagam, 29-Bider-Hayatpora, 30-Bhai, 31-Akingam, 32-Nagam, 33-Soof-Shali, 34-Panzgam, 35-Bindo-Zulangam, 36-Devalgam, 37-Nalla-Sund-Brari, 38-Lohar-Sanzi, 39-Ahlan-Gadol, 40-Kharatti, 41-Desoo, 42-Kharapora, 43-Qasba-Nowbugh, 44-Mati Hundoo, 45-Larnoo, 46-Kokernag NAC, 47-Achabal NAC in Tehsil Anantnag.
44. Shangus PCs 13-Sahibabad, 14-Nowgam, 15-Imoh, 16-Brakapora, 17-Shangus, 18-Uttarsoo, 19-Kreri, 20-Chatergul, 21-Ghikalpora, 22-Ranipora, 23-Detho-Nagnarian, 24-Gopalpora, 25-Telwani, 26-Kwarigam, 27-Ahupaisan in Tehsil Anantnag.
45. Bijbehara All PCs in Tehsil Bijbehara and PCs 7-Macha Bawan, 11-Nanilang, 12-Akora in Tehsil Anantnag.
46. Pahalgam All PCs in Tehsil Pahalgam and PCs 8-Seer-Kanligund, 9-Salia in Tehsil Anantnag.

DODA DISTRICT

47. Kishtwar PCs 1-Marghi, 2-Inshan, 3-Yerudu, 4-Renai, 5-Nowpachi, 6-Chanjer, 7-Qaderana, 8-Deharana, 9-Lopara, 10-Loharna, 11-Soundhar, 19-Palmar, 30-Trigam, 31-Kishtwar, 32-Matta, 33-Poochal, 34-Dool, 35-Bhagnah, 36-Galarbahta, 37-Atholi, 38-Sohal, 39-Ishtiari, 40-Gulabgarh, 41-Massu, 42-Kishtwar NAC, 43-Forest Block in Tehsil Kishtwar.
48. Inderwal PCs 12-Chingam, 13-Inderwal, 14-Chatroo, 15-Sigdi, 16-Moolchhiter, 17-Drubeel, 18-Kochal, 20-Filler, 21-Pakhalan, 22-Keshwan, 23-Shandri, 24-Sangna, 25-Patnazi, 26-Jawalapur, 27-Loundri, 28-Badhat and 29-Karool in Tehsil Kishtwar; PCs 1-Jakyas in Tehsil Bhalesa (Gandoh) and following PCs of Tehsil Thathri:- 1-Jangalwar, 3-Malanoo, 4-Kansu, 10-Kandote.
49. Doda All PCs of Tehsil Doda except 8-Dessa, 9-Dhandal, 10-Kastigarh, 11-Shamti, 12-Chaka Kundi, 13-Assar, 14-Charrota.
50. Bhaderwah All PCs of Tehsil Bhaderwah and PCs 2-Budhli, 3-Chilli, 4-Drawani, 5-Kahal Jugasar, 6-Budwar, 7-Chanisar, 8-Kilotran, 9-Kharangal, 10-Gandoh in Tehsil Bhalesa ; and PCs 2-Jora, 5-Bhaja, 6-Bhalla, 7-Jagiti, 8-Bhallari, 9-Rokali, 11-Pamshayee in Tehsil Thathri.
51. Ramban (SC) All PCs of Tehsil Ramban except 5-Sarbagni and PCs of 8-Dessa, 9-Dhandhal, 10-Kastigarh, 11-Shamti, 12-Chaka, 13-Assar, 14-Charrota of Tehsil Doda.
52. Banihal All PCs of Tehsil Banihal and 5-Sarbagni in Tehsil Ramban.

UDHAMPUR DISTRICT

53. Gulabgarh PCs 2-Mahore, 2-Sarh, 3-Dewal, 4-Gulabgarh, 5-Chasote, 6-Bagankote, 7-Shergarhi, 8-Shikari, 9-Kanthi, 10-Tulibana, 13-Shajroo in Tehsil Gulabgarh and PC 16-Jij in Tehsil Reasi.
54. Reasi Tehsil Reasi except following PCs:-

1.Salal, 15-Chinkah, 16-Jij, 17-Thakrakote and following PCs of Tehsil Udhampur:-

13-Panjar, 14-Lali, 15-Ladah, 17-Dhandu, 18-Jhandawa, 32-Badhota and 19-Suhal.

55. Gool Arnas Following PCs of Tehsil Gool Gulabgarh:-

11-Thuru, 12-Bhudhan, 14-Kanthan, 15-Judda, 16-Dhanow, 17-Kali Masta, 18-Gool, 19-Thatharka, 20-Sangaldan, 21-Forest Block ; and 1-Salal, 15-Chinkah, 17-Thakrakote in Tehsil Reasi.

56. Udhampur All PCs of Tehsil Udhampur except the following PCs:-

13-Panjar, 14-Lali, 15-Ladha, 17-Dhandu, 18-Jhandawa, 19-Suhal, 20-Ludha, 21-Balian, 27-Sunal, 29-Meer, 30-Kathi, 32-Badhota.

57. Chenani (SC) All PCs of Tehsil Chenani and following PCs of Tehsil Udhampur:-

20-Ladha, 21-Balian, 27-Sunal, 29-Meer, 30-Kathi and following PCs of Tehsil Ramnagar.

10-Dudu, 11-Latti, 31-Ghordi, 33-Hartarian, 34-Dandal, 35-Barmeen, 36-Nalla Ghoran.

58. Ramnagar All PCs of Tehsil Ramnagar except the following:- 10-Dudu, 11-Latti, 31-Ghordi, 33-Hartarian, 34-Dhandal, 35-Barmeen, 36-Nala Ghoran.

KATHUA DISTRICT

59. Bani PCs 14-Bani, 15-Banjal, 16-Fatehpur, 17-Sandroon, 18-Rolka, 19-Buggah, 20-Lowang, 21-Kanthal, 22-Surjan, 23-Dhanggar, 24-Koti, 25-Forest Block in Tehsil Basohli and 9-Godu Flal, 10-Bdnota, 11-Machadi, 20-Malhar in Tehsil Billawar.
60. Basohli PCs 1-Thein, 2-Basantpur, 3-Lakhanpur, 4-Hatli, 7-Tridwan, 36-Lakhanpur NAC, 29-Berthian and 30-Sorlian in Tehsil Kathua and PCs 1-Basohli, 1-a-Basohli NAC, 2-Sandhar, 3-Hutt, 4-Bhoond, 5-Saman, 6-Dhar Jankar, 7-Dhar Mahanpur, 8-Plahi, 9-Prita, 10- Saber, 11-Patti, 12-Athalith, 13-Mahanpur in Tehsil Basohli and PCs 21-Dhar Digno, 22-Huttar, 23-Dambra in Tehsil Billawar.
61. Kathua PCs 5-Dilwan, 6-Maha, 8-Kharote, 9-Taraf Manjili, 10-Taraf Tajwal, 11-Karian, 12-Taraf Bajwal, 13-Changran, 14-Govindsar, 15-Chak Soon Noopa, 16-Khakhyal, 17-Mirpur Ram, 18-Taraf Balla, 20-Katharian, 21-Janglote, 22-Loagate, 23-Jakhbar, 24-Airwan, 26-Chak Sakta, 27-Budhi, 28-Nanan, 31-Barwal, 32-Jherhere, 33-Kathua Forest Block, 34-Kathua NAC, 35-Perlain and 25-Folote in Tehsil Kathua.
62. Billawar PCs 11-Katli, 17-Bhaya, 21-Denga Amb, 23-Dhamal, 25-Mangloor, 26-Chelakh, 27-Salain in Tehsil Hiranagar and PCs 1-Ramkot, 2-Makwal, 3-Salora, 4-Rajwlta, 5-Danjisdhar, 6-Thara Kalwal, 7-Kalyal, 8-Thanthoo, 12-Kohag, 13-Malti, 14-Durang, 15-Dharan Kote, 16-Bhaddu, 17-Billawar, 18-Billawar NAC, 19-Buggan, 24-Parnala, 25-Pallan in Tehsil Billawar and PC 19-Juthana in Tehsil Kathua.
63. Hiranagar (SC) 1-Jatwal, 2-Nonath, 3-Ghagwal, 4-Sarath, 5-Bhatyari Kotlan, 6-Sanoora, 7-Mawa, 8-Nohran, 9-Chachwal, 10-Sarti Kalan, 12-Chak Dulma, 13-Jondi, 14-Londi, 15-Rajpura, 16-Kootah, 18-Gurah Mathian, 19-Bavia, 20-Katal Brahmana, 24-Hamirpur, 28-Chhan Rorian, 29-Marheen, 22-Saiswan, 30-Khanpur, 31-Hiranagar, 32-Hiranagar NAC, 33-Pansar, 34-Kore Punu, 35-Chak Deva, 36-Chak Bhagwana, 37-Chak Kahna, 38-Chadwal, 39-Forest Block in Tehsil Hiranagar.

JAMMU DISTRICT

64. Samba (SC) PCs 1-NAC Samba, 2-Samba Khas, 3-Taloor, 4-Amli, 5-Durin, 6-Katli, 7-Ram Nagar, 8-Pingdore, 11-Sunian, 10-Sarna, 12-Bhartgarh, 13-Suran, 14-Goran, 15-Balhter, 17-Katwalta, 18-Kharah Madena, 21-Baghore, 22-Purmandal, 24-Mohar Garh, 25-Badhari, 26-Kard in Tehsil Samba and PC 28-Chaudi in Jammu Tehsil.
65. Vijaypur PCs 9-Khanpur, 20-Vijaypur, 23-Gurah Salathian, 28-Harmander, 29-Chak Salarian, 30-Nanga, 31-Logwal, 32-Keso Manhasan, 33-Ramgarh, 34-Gho-Brahmana, 35 Chak Chataka, 36-Chann Fatwal, 37-Abtal, 38-Swankha, 39-Mahal Shan, 40-Rari, 41-Smailpur, 27-Birpur, 42-Tarore, 43-Bagla, 44-Gandwal in Tehsil Samba.
66. Nagrota PCs 39-Ranjan, 40-Sarote, 41-Jandial, 42-Gorda, 44-Nagrota, 45-Dansal, 46-Jhajar Kotli, 47-Thara, 48-Bamyal, 49-Katal Batal, 50-Shiba, 51-Jagti, 52-Jindrah, 53-Kanyala, 54-Kothar, 55-Kharte, 56-Dhan, 57-Songoon, 58-Ponthal, 59-Surinsar in Tehsil Jammu and PCs 16-Bain Bajalta, 19-Aitham in Tehsil Samba. 67. Gandhinagar Ward-16 (Gandhinagar), Ward-17 (Naibasti), Ward-22 (Chhani Rama), Ward-23 (Bahu), 24-Digiana, 26-Bahu, 27-Sunjwan, 29-Gadigarh, 30-Satwari in Tehsil Jammu.
68. Jammu East Wards 1 to 6, 9, 10, 12 and 15.
69. Jammu West Wards 7, 8, 11, 13, 14, 18, 19, 20 and 21.
70. Bishnah All PCs in Tehsil Bishnah and 25-Naugran in Tehsil Jammu.
71. R.S. Pura (SC) PCs 1-Salhar, 2-Rathana, 3-Kandlihar, 4-Khour, 5-Kalyana, 14-R.S. Pura with NAC, 15-Khas Gigian, 16-Chohalla, 19-Kirpind, 20-Kotli Shah Dula, 25-Marlia, 24-Darsopur, 35-Gondla in Tehsil R.S. Pura.
72. Suchetgarh PCs 6-Dablihar, 7-Magowali, 8-Parlah, 9-Chak Baza, 10-Nekowal, 11-Jevroh, 12-Saie Kalan, 13-Chak Mulo, 17-Badyal Brahmana, 18-Jssore, 21-Chak Agra, 22-Fatehpur Brahmana, 25-Samka, 26-Baspur, 27-Rangpur Malana, 28-Suchetgarh, 29-Chandu Chak, 30-Satowali, 31-Grarana, 32-Badyal Qazian, 33-Abdal, 34-Chakroi in Tehsil R.S. Pura.
73. Marh PCs 60-Prahaladpur, 61-Mandal, 62-Sum, 65-Gho Manhasan, 66-Sohanjana, 67-Thub, 68-Sahran, 69-Rathua, 70-Chanore, 71-Makwal, 72-Gool, 74-Gajansoo, 75-Kalyanpur, 76-Kahnachak, 77-Marh, 78-Gangoo Chak, 79-Kalrup, 80-Dhateryal, 31-Flora Nagbani in Tehsil Jammu.
74. Raipur Domana (SC) PCs 31-Paloura, 32-Muthi, 33-Barn, 34-Siri Panditan, 35-Gharota, 36-Raipur Domana, 37-Kot Bhalwal, 38-Amb, 43-Kaink, 63-Hakkal, 64-Khandwal, 73-Bhadora, 82-Panjore in Tehsil Jammu.
75. Akhnoor PCs 1-Chowki, 2-Choura, 3-Kathar, 4-Mandarian, 8-Narri, 6-Ambaran, 7-Barui, 9-Ganderwan, 10-Manda, 11-Akhnoor Khas, 12-Sungal, 13-Pangairi, 14-Devipur, 15-Chak Kirpalpur, 16-Jadh, 17-Muthi Maira, 18-Rakh Dhoke, 19-Saliote, 20-Ghar Majoor, 21-Mawa Brahmana, 22-Leherian in Tehsil Akhnoor.
76. Chhamb (SC) PCs 8-Mattoo, 24-Gurah Manhasan, 25-Sarwal, 23-Pargwal, 26-Bhalwal Malu, 27-Hamirpur, 28-Bakore, 29-Chak Malal, 30-Derian, 31-Sainth, 32-Gigarial, 33-Khour, 34-Kot Mera, 35-Palanwala, 36-Kharah, 37-Nathal, 38- Doori, 39-Chhani Dewanoo, 40-Samuan, 41-Chakla in Tehsil Akhnoor.

RAJOURI DISTRICT

77. Nowshera All PCs of Tehsil Nowshara except 11-Narian and all PCs of Tehsil Sunderbani.
78. Darhal All PCs of Tehsil Budhal except 3-Khawas, 6-Kote Chalwal and following PCs of Tehsil Thanamandi :-

5-Darhal, 6-Chowdian, 7-Nadian, 8-Ujhan ; and PC 4-Nagrota in Tehsil Rajouri.

79. Rajouri Following PCs of Tehsil Rajouri :-

1-Gambir Muglan, 2-Dani-Dhar, 7-Bathooni, 8-Sarola, 9-Sohana, 10-Doongi Brahmana, 11-Katarmal, 12-Deri Delote, 13-Panj Grain, 14-Galhoti, 15-Fatehpur, 17-Bagla, 19-Rampur with NAC Rajouri with following PCs of Thanamandi Tehsil:-

1-Dodasan Balla, 2-Saaj, 3-Shahdara Sharief, 4-Hosplote, 10-Thanamandi with NAC and 9-Bharote.

80. Kalakote All PCs of Tehsil Kalakote and following PCs of Tehsil Rajouri :-

2-Dalhari, 3-Dhangri, 6-Potha Grlana, 16-Khanpur Chingus, 18-Bhadoon and PC 11-Narian of Tehsil Nowshera ; and

3-Khaskote Chalwal of Budhal Tehsil.

POONCH DISTRICT

81. Surankote All PCs in Surankote Tehsil and PCs 12-Rajpur, 21-Shindra, 22-Seri-Khawja in Poonch Tehsil.
82. Mendhar All PCs of Tehsil Mendhar.
83. Poonch Haveli All PCs of Tehsil Poonch except 12-Rajpur, 21-Shindra, 22-Sheri Khawja.
Note.-Any reference in this table to a Tehsil, Patwar Circle (P.C.), Ward or N.A.C. (Notified Area Committee) shall be taken to mean the area comprised within that Tehsil, Patwar Circle, Notified Area Committee or Ward as on 1-4-1995.


Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019 Back




Client Area | Advocate Area | Blogs | About Us | User Agreement | Privacy Policy | Advertise | Media Coverage | Contact Us | Site Map
powered and driven by neosys