AdvocateKhoj
Login : Advocate | Client
Home Post Your Case My Account Law College Law Library
    

The First Schedule

(See Section 9)

Union territory of Jammu and Kashmir

Members of Council of State

S.No. Name of the sitting Member Term
1. Fayaz Mir Mohammad 11/02/2015 to 10/02/2021
2. Laway Shri Nazir Ahmed 16/02/2015 to15/02/2021
3. Manhas Shri Shamsher Singh 11/02/2015 to 10/02/2021
4. Ghulam Nabi Azad 16/02/2015 to 15/02/2021


Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019 Back




Client Area | Advocate Area | Blogs | About Us | User Agreement | Privacy Policy | Advertise | Media Coverage | Contact Us | Site Map
powered and driven by neosys