AdvocateKhoj
Login : Advocate | Client
Home Post Your Case My Account Law College Law Library
    

The Andhra Pradesh reorganization Act, 2014


The Second Schedule

(See section 15)

Amendments to the Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008

In the Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituency Order, 2008,––

1.     In Schedule I,––

              i.        for serial number 1 relating to Andhra Pradesh and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely:––

Serial Number and Name of the State/Union Territory

Number of seats in the House as constituted on the basis of the Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 1976 as amended from time to time

Number of seats in the House as subsequently constituted as per the Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008

 

Total

Reserved for the Scheduled Castes

Reserved for the Scheduled Tribes

Total

Reserved for the Scheduled Castes

Reserved for the Scheduled Tribes

1. Andhra Pradesh

42

6

2

25

4

1

             ii.        after serial number 24 relating to Tamil Nadu and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be inserted, namely:––

“25. Telangana

 

 

 

17

3

2

            iii.        serial numbers 25 to 28 shall be renumbered as serial numbers 26 to 29, respectively.

2.     In Schedule II,––

            iv.        for serial number 1 relating to Andhra Pradesh and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely:––

Serial Number and Name of the State/Union Territory

Number of seats in the House as constituted on the basis of the Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 1976 as amended from time to time

Number of seats in the House as subsequently constituted as per the Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008

 

Total

Reserved for the Scheduled Castes

Reserved for the Scheduled Tribes

Total

Reserved for the Scheduled Castes

Reserved for the Scheduled Tribes

1. Andhra Pradesh

294

39

15

175

29

7

             v.        after serial number 24 relating to Tamil Nadu and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be inserted, namely:––

“25. Telangana

 

 

 

119

19

12

            vi.        serial numbers 25 to 28 shall be renumbered as serial numbers 26 to 29, respectively.

3.     For Schedule III, the following shall be substituted, namely:––

“SCHEDULE – III

ANDHRA PRADESH

TABLE A – ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Sl. No.

Name

Extent of Assembly Constituencies

 

1—DISTRICT: SRIKAKULAM

1.              

Ichchapuram

Kanchili, Ichchapuram, Kaviti and Sompeta Mandals.

2.              

Palasa

Palasa, Mandasa and Vajrapukothuru Mandals.

3.              

Tekkali

Nandigam, Tekkali, Santhabommali and Kotabommali Mandals.

4.              

Pathapatnam

Pathapatnam, Meliaputti, L.N. Pet, Kothur and Hiramandalam Mandals.

5.              

Srikakulam

Gara and Srikakulam Mandals.

6.              

Amadalavalasa

Amadalavalasa, Ponduru, Sarubujjili and Burja Mandals.

7.              

Etcherla

G. Sigadam, Laveru, Ranastalam and Etcherla Mandals.

8.              

Narasannapeta

Jalumuru, Narasannapeta, Saravakota and Polaki Mandals.

9.              

Rajam (SC)

Vangara, Regidi Amadalavalasa, Rajam and Santhakaviti Mandals.

10.           

Palakonda (ST)

Seethampeta, Bhamini, Palakonda and Veeraghattam Mandals.

 

2—DISTRICT: VIZIANAGARAM

11.           

Kurupam (ST)

Kurupam, Gummalakshmipuram, Jiyyammavalasa,

Komarada and Garugubilli Mandals.

12.           

Parvathipuram (SC)

Parvathipuram, Seethanagaram and Balijipeta Mandals.

13.           

Salur (ST)

Salur, Pachipenta, Mentada and Makkuva Mandals.

14.           

Bobbili

Bobbili, Ramabhadrapuram, Badangi and Therlam Mandals.

15.           

Cheepurupalli

Merakamudidam, Garividi, Cheepurupalli and Gurla

Mandals.

16.           

Gajapathinagaram

Gajapathinagaram, Bondapalli, Gantyada and Dattirajeru

Mandals; and Vizinigiri, Thandrangi, Jannivalasa, Venne,

Sasanapalli, Attada, Bheemasingi, Somayajulapalem,

Lotlapalli, Mokhasa Kothavalasa, Kumaram and

Annamrajupeta villages of Jami Mandal.

17.           

Nellimarla

Nellimarla, Pusapatirega, Denkada and Bhogapuram

Mandals.

18.           

Vizianagaram

Vizianagaram Mandal.

19.           

Srungavarapukota

Srungavarapukota, Vepada, Lakkavarapukota and

Kothavalasa Mandals; and Jami Mandal (Except 12 villages

i.e. Vizinigiri, Thandrangi, Jannivalasa, Venne, Sasanapalli,

Attada, Bheemasingi, Somayajulapalem, Lotlapalli,

Mokhasa Kothavalasa, Kumaram and Annamrajupeta).

 

3—DISTRICT : VISAKHAPATNAM

20.           

Bhimili

Anandapuram, Padmanabham, Bheemunipatnam and

Visakhapatnam Rural Mandals.

21.           

Visakhapatnam East

Visakhapatnam (Urban) Mandal (Part) Visakhapatnam

(M Corp.)—Ward No.1 to 11 and 53 to 55.

22.           

Visakhapatnam South

Visakhapatnam (Urban) Mandal (Part) Visakhapatnam

(M Corp.)—Ward No.12 to 34, 42 to 43 and 46 to 48.

23.           

Visakhapatnam North

Visakhapatnam (Urban) Mandal (Part) Visakhapatnam

(M Corp.)—Ward No.36 to 41, 44 to 45 and 49 to 52.

24.           

Visakhapatnam West

Visakhapatnam (Urban) Mandal (Part) Visakhapatnam

(M Corp.)—Ward No.35 and 56 to 71.

25.           

Gajuwaka

Gajuwaka Mandal (Including Gajuwaka Municipality).

26.           

Chodavaram

Chodavaram, Butchayyapeta, Ravikamatham and

Rolugunta Mandals.

27.           

Madugula

Madugula, Cheedikada, Devarapalle and K. Kotapadu

Mandals.

28.           

Araku Valley (ST)

Munchingiputtu, Pedabayalu, Dumbriguda, Araku Valley,

Hukumpeta and Ananthagiri Mandals.

29.           

Paderu (ST)

Paderu, G. Madugula, Chintapalle, Gudem Kotha Veedhi

and Koyyuru Mandals.

30.           

Anakapalle

Kasimkota and Anakapalle Mandals.

31.           

Pendurthi

Pedagantyada (excluding areas included in Gajuwaka

Municipality), Paravada, Sabbavaram and Pendurthi

Mandals.

32.           

Yelamanchili

Rambilli, Munagapaka, Atchutapuram and Yelamanchili

Mandals.

33.           

Payakaraopet (SC)

Kotauratla, Nakkapalle, Payakaraopeta and S. Rayavaram

Mandals.

34.           

Narsipatnam

Nathavaram, Golugonda, Narsipatnam and Makavarapalem

Mandals.

 

4—DISTRICT : EAST GODAVARI

35.           

Tuni

Thondangi, Kotananduru and Tuni Mandals.

36.           

Prathipadu

Sankhavaram, Prathipadu, Yeleswaram and Rowthulapudi

Mandals.

37.           

Pithapuram

Gollaprolu, Pithapuram and Kothapalle Mandals.

38.           

Kakinada Rural

Karapa and Kakinada Rural Mandals.

Kakinada Urban Mandal (Part)

Kakinada Urban (M) (Part)

Kakinada (M)—Ward No.66 to 70.

39.           

Peddapuram

Samalkota and Peddapuram Mandals.

40.           

Anaparthy

Pedapudi, Biccavolu, Rangampeta and Anaparthy

Mandals.

41.           

Kakinada City

Kakinada Urban Mandal (Part)

Kakinada Urban (M) (Part)

Kakinada (M)—Ward No.1 to 65.

42.           

Ramachandrapuram

Kajuluru, Ramachandrapuram and Pamarru Mandals.

43.           

Mummidivaram

Polavaram, Mummidivaram, Thallarevu and Katrenikona

Mandals.

44.           

Amalapuram (SC)

Uppalaguptam, Allavaram and Amalapuram Mandals.

45.           

Razole (SC)

Razole, Malikipuram and Sakhinetipalle Mandals.

Mamidikuduru Mandal (Part) Mamidikuduru, Geddada,

Edarada, Komarada, Magatapalle and Gogannamatham

Villages.

46.           

Gannavaram (SC)

P.Gannavaram, Ambajipeta and Ainavilli Mandals.

Mamidikuduru Mandal (Part)

Pedapatnam, Appanapalle, Botlakurru Doddavaram,

Pasarlapudi, Pedapatnam, Nagaram, Mogalikuduru,

Makanapalem, Lutukurru, Pasarlapudilanka and Adurru

Villages.

47.           

Kothapeta

Ravulapalem, Kothapeta, Atreyapuram and Alamuru

Mandals.

48.           

Mandapeta

Mandapeta, Rayavaram and Kapileswarapuram Mandals.

49.           

Rajanagaram

Rajanagaram, Seethanagaram and Korukonda Mandals.

50.           

Rajahmundry City

Rajahmundry Urban Mandal (Part)

Rajahmundry (M Corp.) (Part)

Rajahmundry (M Corp.) - Ward No. 7 to 35 and 42 to 89.

51.           

Rajahmundry Rural

Kadiam and Rajahmundry Rural Mandals.

Rajahmundry Urban Mandal (Part)

Rajahmundry (M Corp.) (Part)

Rajahmundry (M Corp.) - Ward No.1 to 6, 36 to 41 and 90.

52.           

Jaggampeta

Gokavaram, Jaggampeta, Gandepalle and Kirlampudi

Mandals.

53.           

Rampachodavaram (ST)

Maredumilli, Devipatnam, Y. Ramavaram, Addateegala,

Gangavaram, Rampachodavaram and Rajavommangi

Mandals.

 

5—DISTRICT : WEST GODAVARI

Kovvur (SC)

Kovvur, Chagallu and Tallapudi Mandals.

Nidadavole

Nidadavole, Undrajavaram and Peravali Mandals.

Achanta

Penugonda, Achanta and Penumantra Mandals.

Poduru Mandal (Part)

Kavitam,   Jagannadhapuram,   Pandithavilluru,

Miniminchilipadu, Poduru, Pemmarajupolavaram and

Gummaluru Villages.

Palacole

Palacole and Yelamanchili Mandals.

Poduru Mandal (Part)

Kommuchikkala,  Vedangi,  Jinnuru,  Mattaparru,

Penumadam, Ravipadu and Vaddiparru Villages.

Narasapuram

Mogalthur and Narasapuram Mandals.

Bhimavaram

Veeravasaram and Bhimavaram Mandals.

Bhimavaram (M+OG)

Bhimavaram (M) - Ward No. 1 to 27

China-Amiram (OG) (Part) - Ward No. 28

Rayalam (R) (OG) (Part) - Ward No. 29.

Undi

Kalla, Palacoderu, Undi and Akividu Mandals.

61.           

Tanuku

Tanuku, Attili and Iragavaram Mandals.

62.           

Tadepalligudem

Tadepalligudem and Pentapadu Mandals.

63.           

Unguturu

Unguturu, Bhimadole, Nidamarru and Ganapavaram

Mandals.

64.           

Denduluru

Pedavegi, Pedapadu and Denduluru Mandals.

Eluru Mandal (Part).

Malkapuram, Chataparru, Jalipudi, Katlampudi, Madepalli,

Manuru, Sreeparru, Kalakurru, Komatilanka,

Gudivakalanka, Kokkirailanka, Pydichintapadu and

Prathikolla lanka Villages.

65.           

Eluru

Eluru Mandal (Part)

Eluru (M) (Part)

Eluru (M) - Ward No. 1 to 28

Eluru Mandal (Part)

Eluru Mandal (OG) (Part)

Satrampadu (OG) - Ward No.29

Gavaravaram (OG) - Ward No.30

Tangellamudi (R) (OG) - Ward No.31

Komadavolu (OG) (Part) - Ward No.32

Eluru (R) (OG) (Part) - Ward No.33

Eluru Mandal (Part)

Chodimella, Sanivarapupeta, Eluru (Rural), Komadavole

(Rural) and Ponangi Villages.

66.           

Gopalapuram (SC)

Dwaraka Tirumala, Nallajerla, Devarapalli and Gopalapuram

Mandals.

67.           

Polavaram (ST)

Polavaram, Buttayagudem, Jeelugumilli, Koyyalagudem

and T.Narasapuram Mandals.

68.           

Chintalapudi (SC)

Chintalapudi, Lingapalem, Kamavarapukota and

Jangareddigudem Mandals.

 

6—DISTRICT : KRISHNA

69.           

Tiruvuru (SC)

Vissannapet, Gampalagudem, Tiruvuru and A.Konduru

Mandals.

70.           

Nuzvid

Agiripalli, Chatrai, Musunuru and Nuzvid Mandals.

71.           

Gannavaram

Bapulapadu, Gannavaram and Unguturu Mandals

Vijayawada (Rural) Mandal (Part) Ambapuram, Phiryadi

Nainavaram, Pathapadu, Nunna, Enikepadu, Nidamanuru,

Done Atkuru, Gudavalli, Prasadampadu and

Ramavarappadu Villages.

72.           

Gudivada

Gudlavalleru, Gudivada and Nandivada Mandals.

73.           

Kaikalur

Mandavalli, Kaikalur, Kalidindi and Mudinepalle Mandals.

74.           

Pedana

Gudur, Pedana, Bantumilli and Kruthivennu Mandals.

75.           

Machilipatnam

Machilipatnam Mandal.

76.           

Avanigadda

Challapalli, Mopidevi, Avanigadda, Nagayalanka, Koduru

and Ghantasala Mandals.

77.           

Pamarru (SC)

Pamarru, Thotlavalluru, Pamidimukkala, Movva and

Pedaparupudi Mandals.

78.           

Penamaluru

Kankipadu, Vuyyuru and Penamaluru Mandals.

79.           

Vijayawada West

Vijayawada Urban Mandal (Part)

Vijayawada Urban (M.Corp) (Part)

Vijayawada (M Corp.) - Ward No.1 to 13, 15 to 19, 75 and

76.

80.           

Vijayawada Central

Vijayawada Urban Mandal (Part)

Vijayawada Urban (M.Corp) (Part)

Vijayawada (M Corp.)—Ward No.14, 20 to 31, 33 to 35,

42 to 44, 49, 77 and 78.

81.           

Vijayawada East

Vijayawada Urban Mandal (Part)

Vijayawada Urban (M.Corp) (Part)

Vijayawada (M Corp.)—Ward No. 32, 36 to 41, 45 to 48

and 50 to 74.

82.           

Mylavaram

Ibrahimpatnam, G.Konduru, Mylavaram and Reddigudem

Mandals.

Vijayawada (Rural) Mandal (Part)

Kotturu, Tadepalle, Vemavaram, Shabada, Paidurupadu,

Rayanapadu, Gollapudi and Jakkampudi Villages.

83.           

Nandigama (SC)

Kanchikacherla, Chandarlapadu and Veerullapadu

Mandals.

Nandigama Mandal (Part)

Pedavaram, Thakkellapadu, Munagacherla, Latchapalem,

Lingalapadu, Adiviravulapadu, Chandapuram,

Kethaveeruni Padu, Kanchela, Ithavaram, Ambarupeta,

Nandigama, Satyavaram, Pallagiri and Raghavapuram

Villages.

84.           

Jaggayyapeta

Vatsavai, Jaggayyapeta and Penuganchiprolu Mandals

Nandigama Mandal (Part) Magallu, Konduru,

Ramireddipalle, Jonnalagadda, Konathamatmakuru,

Torragudipadu, Damuluru, Somavaram, Rudravaram and

Gollamudi Villages.

 

7 – DISTRICT : GUNTUR

85.           

Pedakurapadu

Bellamkonda, Atchampet, Krosuru, Amaravathi and

Pedakurapadu Mandals.

86.           

Tadikonda (SC)

Tulluru, Tadikonda, Phirangipuram and Medikonduru

Mandals.

87.           

Mangalagiri

Tadepalli, Mangalagiri and Duggirala Mandals.

88.           

Ponnuru

Ponnuru, Chebrolu and Pedakakani Mandals.

89.           

Vemuru (SC)

Vemuru, Kolluru, Tsunduru, Bhattiprolu and Amarthaluru

Mandals.

90.           

Repalle

Nizampatnam, Nagaram, Cherukupalli and Repalle

Mandals.

91.           

Tenali

Kollipara and Tenali Mandals.

92.           

Bapatla

Bapatla, Pittalavanipalem and Karlapalem Mandals.

93.           

Prathipadu (SC)

Guntur Mandal (except M.Corp.)

Vatticherukuru, Prathipadu, Pedanandipadu and

Kakumanu Mandals.

94.           

Guntur West

Guntur Mandal (Part)

Guntur (M. Corp) (Part)

Guntur (M Corp.)—Ward No.1 to 6 and 24 to 28.

95.           

Guntur East

Guntur Mandal (Part)

Guntur (M. Corp) (Part)

Guntur (M Corp.)—Ward No.7 to 23.

96.           

Chilakaluripet

Nadendla, Chilakaluripet and Edlapadu Mandals.

97.           

Narasaraopet

Rompicherla and Narasaraopet Mandals.

98.           

Sattenapalle

Sattenapalli, Rajupalem, Nekarikallu and Muppalla

Mandals.

99.           

Vinukonda

Bollapalli, Vinukonda, Nuzendla, Savalyapuram and Ipur

Mandals.

100.         

Gurajala

Gurajala, Dachepalli, Piduguralla and Machavaram

Mandals.

101.         

Macherla

Macherla, Veldurthi, Durgi, Rentachintala and Karempudi

Mandals.

 

8 – DISTRICT : PRAKASAM

102.         

Yerragondapalem (SC)

Yarragondapalem and Pedda Araveedu, Pullalacheruvu,

Tripuranthakam, Dornala and Peda Araveedu Mandals.

103.         

Darsi

Donakonda, Kurichedu, Mundlamuru, Darsi and Thallur

Mandals.

104.         

Parchur

Yeddanapudi, Parchur, Karamchedu, Inkollu, Chinaganjam

and Martur Mandals.

105.         

Addanki

J. Panguluru, Addanki, Santhamaguluru, Ballikurava and

Korisapadu Mandals.

106.         

Chirala

Chirala and Vetapalem Mandals.

107.         

Santhanuthalapadu (SC)

Naguluppalapadu, Maddipadu, Chimakurthi and

Santhanuthalapadu Mandals.

108.         

Ongole

Ongole and Kothapatnam Mandals.

109.         

Kandukur

Kandukur, Lingasamudram, Gudluru, Ulavapadu and

Volivetivaripalem Mandals.

110.         

Kondapi (SC)

Singarayakonda, Kondapi, Tangutur, Jarugumalli,

Ponnaluru and Marripudi Mandals.

111.         

Markapuram

Konakanamitla, Podili, Markapur and Tarlupadu Mandals.

112.         

Giddalur

Bestavaripeta, Racherla, Giddalur, Komarolu, Cumbum and

Ardhaveedu Mandals.

113.         

Kanigiri

Hanumanthunipadu, Chandrasekharapuram, Pamur,

Veligandla, Pedacherlopalle and Kanigiri Mandals.

 

9 – DISTRICT : NELLORE

114.         

Kavali

Kavali, Bogole, Allur and Dagadarthi Mandals.

115.         

Atmakur

Chejerla, Atmakur, Anumasamudrampeta, Marripadu,

Sangam and Ananthasagaram Mandals.

116.         

Kovur

Vidavalur, Kodavalur,

117.         

Nellore City

Nellore Mandal (Part)

Nellore Mandal (M+OG) (Part)

Nellore (M)—Ward No.1 to 15, 27, 28 and 31 to 44.

118.         

Nellore Rural

Nellore Mandal (Part)

Golla Kandukur, Sajjapuram, Vellanti, Kandamur, Upputur,

South Mopur, Mogallapalem, Mattempadu, Amancherla,

Mannavarappadu, Mulumudi, Devarapalem, Pottepalem,

Akkacheruvupadu, Ogurupadu, Ambapuram, Donthali, Buja,

Buja Nellore (Rural), Kallurpalle (Rural), Kanuparthipadu,

Allipuram (Rural), Gudipallipadu, Pedda, Cherukur,

Chintareddipalem, Visavaviletipadu, Gundlapalem,

Kakupalle-I, Kakupalle-II (Madaraja Gudur) and

Penubarthi Villages.

Nellore Mandal (M+OG) (Part)

Nellore (M)—Ward No. 16 to 26, 29 and 30

Allipuram (OG) (Part)—Ward No. 45

Kallurpalle (OG) (Part)—Ward No. 46

Buja Buja Nellore (OG) (Part)—Ward

119.         

Sarvepalli

Podalakur, Thotapalligudur, Muthukur, Venkatachalam and

Manubolu Mandals.

120.         

Gudur (SC)

Gudur, Chillakur, Kota, Vakadu and Chittamur Mandals.

121.         

Sullurpeta (SC)

Ojili, Naidupet, Pellakur, Doravarisatram, Sullurpeta and

Tada Mandals.

122.         

Venkatagiri

Kaluvoya, Rapur, Sydapuram, Dakkili, Venkatagiri and

Balayapalle Mandals.

123.         

Udayagiri

Jaladanki, Seetharamapuram, Udayagiri, Varikuntapadu,

Vinjamur, Duttalur, Kaligiri and Kondapuram Mandals.

 

10 – DISTRICT : KADAPA

124.         

Badvel (SC)

Kalasapadu, B.Kodur, Sri Avadhutha Kasinayana,

Porumamilla, Badvel, Gopavaram and Atlur Mandals.

125.         

Rajampet

Sidhout, Vontimitta, Nandalur, Rajampet, Veeraballe and

T Sundupalle Mandals.

126.         

Kadapa

Kadapa Mandal.

127.         

Kodur (SC)

Penagalur, Chitvel, Pullampeta, Obulavaripalle and Kodur

Mandals.

128.         

Rayachoti

Sambepalle, Chinnamandem, Rayachoti, Galiveedu,

Lakkireddipalli and Ramapuram Mandals.

129.         

Pulivendla

Simhadripuram, Lingala, Thondur, Pulivendla, Vemula,

Vempalle and Chakrayapet Mandals.

130.         

Kamalapuram

Pendlimarri, Chinthakommadinne, Kamalapuram, Vallur,

Veerapunayunipalle and Chennur Mandals.

131.         

Jammalamadugu

Peddamudium, Mylavaram, Kondapuram,

Jammalamadugu, Muddanur and Yerraguntla Mandals.

132.         

Proddatur

Rajupalem and Proddatur Mandals.

133.         

Mydukur

Duvvur, S.Mydukur, Khajipet, Brahmamgarimattam and

Chapad Mandals.

 

11 – DISTRICT : KURNOOL

134.         

Allagadda

Sirvel, Allagadda, Dornipadu, Uyyalawada, Chagalamarri

and Rudravaram Mandals.

135.         

Srisailam

Srisailam, Atmakur, Velgode, Bandi Atmakur and

Mahanandi Mandals.

136.         

Nandikotkur (SC)

Nandikotkur, Pagidyala, J. Bungalow, Kothapalle,

Pamulapadu and Midthur Mandals.

137.         

Kurnool

Kurnool Mandal (Part)

Kurnool (M Corp.) (Part)

Kurnool (M Corp.)—Ward No.1 to 69.

138.         

Panyam

Kallur, Orvakal, Panyam and Gadivemula Mandals.

139.         

Nandyal

Nandyal and Gospadu Mandals.

140.         

Banaganapalle

Banaganapalle, Owk, Koilkuntla, Sanjamala and

Kolimigundla Mandals.

141.         

Dhone

Bethamcherla, Dhone and Peapally Mandals.

142.         

Pattikonda

Krishnagiri, Veldurthi, Pattikonda, Maddikera and Tuggali

Mandals.

143.         

Kodumur (SC)

C.Belagal, Gudur and Kodumur Mandals.

Kurnool Mandal (Part) R.Kanthalapadu, Sunkesula,

Remata, Ulchala, Basavapuram, Edurur, G. Singavaram,

Nidzur, Munagalapadu, Mamidalapadu, Panchalingala,

E.Thandrapadu.

Gondiparla, Dinnedevarapadu, B.Thandrapadu, Pasupula,

Rudravaram, Noothanapalle, Devamada, Pudur,

Gargeyapuram and Diguvapadu Villages.

144.         

Yemmiganur

Nandavaram, Yemmiganur and Gonegandla Mandals.

145.         

Mantralayam

Peda Kadubur, Mantralayam, Kosigi and Kowthalam

Mandals.

146.         

Adoni

Adoni Mandal.

147.         

Alur

Devanakonda, Holagunda, Halaharvi, Alur, Aspari and

Chippagiri Mandals.

 

12—DISTRICT : ANANTAPUR

148.         

Rayadurg

D.Hirehal, Rayadurg, Kanekal, Bommanahal and

Gummagatta Mandals.

149.         

Uravakonda

Vidapanakal, Vajrakarur, Uravakonda, Beluguppa and

Kudair Mandals.

150.         

Guntakal

Guntakal, Gooty and Pamidi Mandals.

151.         

Tadpatri

Peddavadugur, Yadiki, Tadpatri and Peddapappur

Mandals.

152.         

Singanamala (SC)

Garladinne, Singanamala, Putlur, Yellanur, Narpala and

B.K. Samudram Mandals.

153.         

Anantapur Urban

Anantapur Mandal (Part)

Anantapur (M+OG) (Part)

Anantapur (M)—Ward No.1 to 28

Narayanapuram (OG)—Ward No. 29

Kakkalapalle (R) (OG) (Part)—Ward No. 30

Anantapur (R) (OG)—Ward No. 31.

154.         

Kalyandurg

Brahmasamudram, Kalyandurg, Settur, Kundurpi and

Kambadur Mandals.

155.         

Raptadu

Atmakur, Raptadu, Kanaganapalli, C. K. Palli and Ramagiri

Mandals, Anantapur Mandal (Part) Kodimi, Thaticherla,

Somanadoddi, Rachanapalle, Sajjalakalva, Kurugunta,

Gollapalle, Kamarupalle, Alamuru, Katiganikalva, Kakkalapalle (Rural), Upparapalle, Itikalapalle, Jangalapalle,

Kandakur, Chiyyedu, Mannila and Papampet (CT) Villages.

156.         

Madakasira (SC)

Madakasira, Amarapuram, Gudibanda, Rolla and Agali

Mandals.

157.         

Hindupur

Hindupur, Lepakshi and Chilamathur Mandals.

158.         

Penukonda

Parigi, Penukonda, Gorantla, Somandepalle and Roddam

Mandals.

159.         

Puttaparthi

Nallamada, Bukkapatnam, Kothacheruvu, Puttaparthi,

O. D. Cheruvu and Amadagur Mandals.

160.         

Dharmavaram

Dharmavaram, Bathalapalle, Tadimarri and Mudigubba

Mandals.

161.         

Kadiri

Talupula, Nambulipulikunta, Gandlapenta, Kadiri,

Nallacheruvu and Tanakal Mandals.

 

13—DISTRICT : CHITTOOR

162.         

Thamballapalle

Mulakalacheruvu, Thamballapalle, Peddamandyam,

Kurabalakota, Peddathippasamudram and B.Kothakota

Mandals.

163.         

Pileru

Gurramkonda, Kalakada, K. V. Palle, Pileru, Kalikiri and

Valmikipuram Mandals.

164.         

Madanapalle

Madanapalle, Nimmanapalle and Ramasamudram Mandals.

165.         

Punganur

Sodam, Somala, Chowdepalle, Punganur, Pulicherla and

Rompicherla Mandals.

166.         

Chandragiri

Tirupati (Rural), Chandragiri, Pakala, Ramachandrapuram,

Chinnagottigallu and Yerravaripalem Mandals.

Tirupati (Urban) Mandal (Part) Konkachennaiahgunta,

Mangalam and Chennayyagunta Villages.

167.         

Tirupati

Tirupati (Urban) Mandal (Part)

Tirumala (CT)

Tirupati (NMA) (CT)

Akkarampalle (CT)

Tirupati (M+OG) (Part).

168.         

Srikalahasti

Renigunta, Yerpedu, Srikalahasti and Thottambedu

Mandals.

169.         

Satyavedu (SC)

Narayanavanam, B. N. Kandriga, Varadaiahpalem,

K.V.B.Puram, Pitchatur, Satyavedu and Nagalapuram

Mandals.

170.         

Nagari

Nindra, Vijayapuram, Nagari, Puttur and Vadamalapeta

Mandals.

171.         

Gangadhara Nellore (SC)

Vedurukuppam, Karvetinagar, Penumuru, S. R. Puram,

G.D. Nellore and Palasamudram Mandals.

172.         

Chittoor

Chittoor and Gudipala Mandals.

173.         

Puthalapattu (SC)

Puthalapattu, Irala, Thavanampalle, Bangarupalem and

Yadamari Mandals.

174.         

Palamaner

Gangavaram, Palamaner, Baireddipalle, V. Kota and

Peddapanjani Mandals.

175.         

Kuppam

Santipuram, Gudupalle, Kuppam and Ramakuppam

Mandals.

TABLE B – PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES

Sl. No.

Name

Extent of Parliamentary Constituencies

1.              

ARAKU (ST)

10-Palakonda (ST), 11-Kurupam (ST), 12-Parvathipuram

(SC), 13-Salur (ST), 28-Araku Valley (ST), 29-Paderu (ST)

and 53-Rampachodovaram (ST).

2.              

SRIKAKULAM

1-Ichchapuram, 2-Palasa, 3-Tekkali, 4-Pathapatnam,

5-Srikakulam, 6-Amadalavalasa and 8-Narasannapeta.

3.              

VIZIANAGARAM

7-Etcherla, 9-Rajam (SC), 14-Bobbili, 15-Cheepurupalli,

16-Gajapathinagaram, 17-Nellimarla and 18-Vizianagaram.

4.              

VISAKHAPATNAM

19-Srungavarapukota, 20-Bhimli, 21-Visakhapatnam East,

22-Visakhapatnam South, 23-Visakhapatnam North,

24-Visakhapatnam West and 25-Gajuwaka.

5.              

ANAKAPALLE

26-Chodavaram, 27-Madugula, 30-Anakapalle,

31-Pendurthi, 32-Yelamanchili, 33-Payakaraopet (SC) and

34-Narsipatnam.

6.              

KAKINADA

35-Tuni, 36-Prathipadu, 37-Pithapuram, 38-Kakinada Rural,

39-Peddapuram, 41-Kakinada City and 52-Jaggampeta.

7.              

AMALAPURAM (SC)

42-Ramachandrapuram, 43-Mummidivaram,

44-Amalapuram (SC), 45-Razole (SC), 46-Gannavaram (SC),

47-Kothapeta and 47-Mandapeta.

8.              

RAJAHMUNDRY

40-Anaparthy, 49-Rajanagaram, 50-Rajahmundry City,

51-Rajahmundry Rural, 54-Kovvur (SC), 55-Nidadavole and

66-Gopalapuram (SC).

9.              

NARSAPURAM

56-Achanta, 57-Palacole, 58-Narsapuram, 59-Bhimavaram,

60-Undi, 61-Tanuku and 62-Tadepalligudem.

10.           

ELURU

63-Unguturu, 64-Denduluru, 65-Eluru, 67-Polavaram (ST),

68-Chintalapudi (SC), 70-Nuzvid and 73-Kaikalur.

11.           

MACHILIPATNAM

71-Gannavaram, 72-Gudivada, 74-Pedana,

75-Machilipatnam, 76-Avanigadda, 77-Pamarru (SC) and

78-Penamaluru.

12.           

VIJAYAWADA

69-Tiruvuru (SC), 79-Vijayawada West, 80-Vijayawada

Central, 81-Vijayawada East, 82-Mylavaram, 83-Nandigama

(SC) and 84-Jaggayyapeta.

13.           

GUNTUR

86-Tadikonda (SC), 87-Mangalagiri, 88-Ponnuru, 91-Tenali,

93-Prathipadu (SC), 94-Guntur West and 95-Guntur East.

14.           

NARASARAOPET

85-Pedakurapadu, 96-Chilakaluripet, 97-Narasaraopet,

98-Sattenapalli, 99-Vinukonda, 100-Gurajala and

101-Macherla.

15.           

BAPATLA (SC)

89-Vemuru (SC), 90-Repalle, 92-Bapatla, 104-Parchur,

105-Addanki, 106-Chirala and 107-Santhanuthalapadu (SC).

16.           

ONGOLE

102-Yerragondapalem (SC), 103-Darsi, 108-Ongole,

110- Kondapi (SC), 111-Markapuram, 112-Giddalur and

113- Kanigiri.

17.           

NANDYAL

134-Allagadda, 135-Srisailam, 136-Nandikotkur (SC),

138-Panyam, 139-Nandyal, 140-Banaganapalle and

141-Dhone.

18.           

KURNOOL

137-Kurnool, 142-Pattikonda, 143-Kodumur (SC),

144-Yemmiganur, 145-Mantralayam, 146-Adoni and

147-Alur.

19.           

ANANTAPUR

148-Rayadurg, 149-Uravakonda, 150-Guntakal,

151-Tadpatri, 152-Singanamala (SC) , 153-Anantapur Urban

and 154-Kalyandurg.

20.           

HINDUPUR

155-Raptadu, 156-Madakasira (SC), 157-Hindupur,

158- Penukonda, 159-Puttaparthi, 160-Dharmavaram and

161-Kadiri.

21.           

KADAPA

124-Badvel (SC), 126-Kadapa, 129-Pulivendla,

130-Kamalapuram, 131-Jammalamadugu, 132-Proddatur

and 133-Mydukur.

22.           

NELLORE

109-Kandukur, 114-Kavali, 115-Atmakur, 116-Kovur,

117-Nellore City, 118-Nellore Rural and 123-Udayagiri.

23.           

TIRUPATI (SC)

119-Sarvepalli, 120-Gudur (SC), 121-Sullurpeta (SC),

122-Venkatagiri, 167-Tirupati, 168-Srikalahasti and

169-Satyavedu (SC).

24.           

RAJAMPET

125-Rajampet, 127-Kodur (SC), 128-Rayachoti,

162-Thamballapalle, 163-Pileru, 164-Madanapalle and

165-Punganur.

25.           

CHITTOOR (SC)

166-Chandragiri, 170-Nagari, 171-Gangadhara Nellore (SC),

172- Chittoor, 173-Puthalapattu (SC), 174-Palamaner and

175-Kuppam.

NOTE: Any reference in Table A to a CT, OG, Mandal and Villages or other territorial division shall be taken to mean the area comprised within that CT, OG, Mandal and Villages or other territorial division as on the 15th day of February, 2004. Further, any reference in Table – A, to wards in municipal areas shall be taken to mean the areas as defined in the Census of India 2001 Report.”.

4.     After Schedule XXVI, the following shall be inserted, namely:—

“SCHEDULE - XXVII

TELANGANA

TABLE A – ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES

Sl. No.

Name

Extent of Parliamentary Constituencies

 

1—DISTRICT: ADILABAD

1.              

Sirpur

Kouthala, Bejjur, Kagaznagar, Sirpur (T) and Dahegaon

Mandals.

2.              

Chennur (SC)

Jaipur, Chennur, Kotapalli and Mandamarri Mandals.

3.              

Bellampalli (SC)

Kasipet, Tandur, Bellampalli, Bhimini, Nennal and

Vemanpalli Mandals.

4.              

Mancherial

Luxettipet, Mancherial and Dandepalli Mandals.

5.              

Asifabad (ST)

Kerameri, Wankdi, Sirpur (U), Asifabad, Jainoor, Narnoor,

Tiryani and Rebbana Mandals.

6.              

Khanapur (ST)

Jannaram, Utnoor, Kaddam (Peddur), Khanapur and

Indervelly Mandals.

7.              

Adilabad

Adilabad, Jainath and Bela Mandals.

8.              

Boath (ST)

Tamsi, Talamadugu, Gudihathnoor, Ichoda, Bazarhathnoor,

Boath and Neradigonda Mandals.

9.              

Nirmal

Dilawarpur, Nirmal, Laxmanchanda, Mamda and

Sarangapur Mandals.

10.           

Mudhole

Kuntala, Kubeer, Bhainsa, Tanoor, Mudhole and

Lokeswaram Mandals.

 

2—DISTRICT : NIZAMABAD

11.           

Armur

Nandipet, Armur and Makloor Mandals.

12.           

Bodhan

Ranjal, Navipet, Yedpalle and Bodhan Mandals.

13.           

Jukkal (SC)

Madnoor, Jukkal, Bichkunda, Pitlam and Nizamsagar

Mandals.

14.           

Banswada

Birkoor, Varni, Banswada and Kotgiri Mandals.

15.           

Yellareddy

Yellareddy, Nagareddipet, Lingampet, Tadwai, Gandhari

and Sadasivanagar Mandals.

16.           

Kamareddy

Machareddy, Domakonda Kamareddy and Bhiknoor

Mandals.

17.           

Nizamabad (Urban)

Nizamabad (M).

18.           

Nizamabad (Rural)

Jakranpalle and Sirkonda Mandals, Nizamabad Mandal (Part), Nizamabad [except Nizamabad (M)], Dichpalle and

Dharpalle Mandals.

19.           

Balkonda

Balkonda, Mortad, Kammarpalle, Bheemgal and Velpur

Mandals.

 

3—DISTRICT : KARIMNAGAR

20.           

Koratla

Ibrahimpatnam, Mallapur, Koratla and Metpalle Mandals.

21.           

Jagtial

Raikal, Sarangapur and Jagtial Mandals.

22.           

Dharmapuri (SC)

Dharmapuri, Dharmaram, Gollapalle, Velgatoor and

Pegadapalle Mandals.

23.           

Ramagundam

Ramagundam Mandal.

24.           

Manthani

Kamanpur, Manthani, Kataram, Mahadevpur, Mutharam

(Mahadevapur), Malharrao and Mutharam (Manthani)

Mandals.

25.           

Peddapalle

Peddapalle, Julapalle, Eligaid, Sultanabad, Odela and

Srirampur Mandals.

26.           

Karimnagar

Karimnagar Mandal.

27.           

Choppadandi (SC)

Gangadhara, Ramadugu, Choppadandi, Mallial, Kodimial

and Boinpalle Mandals.

28.           

Vemulawada

Vemulawada, Konaraopeta, Chandurthi, Kathlapur and

Medipalle Mandals.

29.           

Sircilla

Yellareddipet, Gambhiraopet, Mustabad and Sircilla

Mandals.

30.           

Manakondur (SC)

Manakondur, Ellanthakunta, Bejjanki, Timmapur (LMD

Colony) and Shankarapatnam Mandals.

31.           

Huzurabad

Veenavanka, Jammikunta, Huzurabad and Kamalapur

Mandals.

32.           

Husnabad

Chigurumamidi, Koheda, Husnabad, Saidapur,

Bheemadevarpalle and Elkathurthi Mandals.

 

4—DISTRICT: MEDAK

33.           

Siddipet

Siddipet, Chinnakodur and Nangnoor Mandals.

34.           

Medak

Medak, Papannapet, Ramayampet and Shankarampet-

R Mandals.

35.           

Narayankhed

Kangti, Manoor, Narayankhed, Kalher and Shankarampet-

A Mandals.

36.           

Andole (SC)

Tekmal, Alladurgh, Regode, Raikode, Andole, Pulkal and

Munpalle Mandals.

37.           

Narsapur

Kowdipalle, Kulcharam, Narsapur, Hathnoora, Yeldurthy

and Shivampet Mandals.

38.           

Zahirabad (SC)

Zahirabad, Kohir, Nyalkal and Jharasangam Mandals.

39.           

Sangareddy

Sadasivpet, Kondapur and Sangareddy Mandals.

40.           

Patancheru

Jinnaram, Patancheru and Ramachandrapuram Mandals.

41.           

Dubbak

Mirdoddi, Doultabad, Chegunta, Dubbak and Toguta

Mandals.

42.           

Gajwel

Tupran, Kondapak, Gajwel, Jagdevpur, Wargal and Mulug

Mandals.

 

5—DISTRICT: RANGAREDDI

43.           

Medchal

Medchal, Shamirpet, Ghatkesar and Keesara (Rural)

Mandals.

44.           

Malkajgiri

Malkajgiri Mandal.

45.           

Quthbullapur

Quthbullapur Mandal.

46.           

Kukatpalle

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.)—Ward No.24 (Part)

(Area in Balanagar Mandal)

Kukatpalle (M) (Part)

Kukatpalle (M)—Ward No. 5 to 16.

47.           

Uppal

Uppal Municipality, Kapra Municipality.

48.           

Ibrahimpatnam

Hayathnagar, Ibrahimpatnam, Manchal and Yacharam

Mandals.

49.           

Lal Bahadur Nagar

Saroornagar Mandal (Part)

Gaddiannaram (CT),

Lal Bahadur Nagar (M+OG) (Part)

Lal Bahadur Nagar (M)—Ward No. 1 to 10.

50.           

Maheswaram

Maheswaram and Kandukur Mandals.

Saroornagar Mandal (Part)

Medbowli, Almasguda, Badangpet, Chintalakunta,

Jalpalle, Mamidipalle, Kurmalguda and Nadargul (Rural)

Mandals.

Hyderabad (OG) (Part)

Balapur (OG)—Ward No. 36

Kothapet (OG)—Ward No. 37

Venkatapur (OG)—Ward No. 39

Mallapur (OG)—Ward No. 40

Lal Bahadur Nagar (M+OG) (Part)

Lal Bahadur Nagar (M)—Ward No. 11

Nadargul (OG) (Part)—Ward No. 12

Jillalguda (OG)—Ward No. 15

Meerpet (CT).

51.           

Rajendranagar

Rajendranagar and Shamshabad Mandals.

52.           

Serilingampally

Serilingampally Mandal

Balanagar Mandal (Part)

Kukatpally (M) (Part)

Kukatpally (M)—Ward No. 1 to 4.

53.           

Chevella (SC)

Nawabpet, Shankarpalle, Moinabad, Chevella and Shabad

Mandals.

54.           

Pargi

Doma, Gandeed, Kulkacherla, Pargi and Pudur Mandals.

55.           

Vicarabad (SC)

Marpalle, Mominpet, Vikarabad, Dharur and Bantwaram

Mandals.

56.           

Tandur

Peddemul, Tandur, Basheerabad and Yalal Mandals.

 

6—DISTRICT : HYDERABAD

57.           

Musheerabad

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No.1

58.           

Malakpet

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No.16

Ward No.17 (Part)

Block No. 8 and 9.

59.           

Amberpet

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 2

Ward No. 3 (Part)

Block No. 1 to 4.

60.           

Khairatabad

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No.6

Ward No. 3 (Part)

Block No. 5 and 6

Ward No.8 (Part)

Block No. 2.

Ward No.5 (Part)

Block No. 10.

61.           

Jubilee Hills

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 8 (Part)

Block No. 1, 3 and 4.

62.           

Sanathnagar

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No.7, 24 (excluding the area in AC—46 Kukatpalle)

and 25 to 30.

63.           

Nampally

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 10 to 12.

64.           

Karwan

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 9

Ward No. 13 (Part)

Block No. 3 to 6.

65.           

Goshamahal

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 4, 14 and 15

Ward No. 5 (Part)

Block No. 1 to 9

Ward No. 13 (Part)

Block No. 1 and 2.

66.           

Charminar

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 20 to 23.

67.           

Chandrayangutta

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No.18 (Part)

Block No. 1 to 3 and 8 to 14.

68.           

Yakutpura

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No.17 (Part)

Block No. 1 to 7

Ward No.18 (Part)

Block No. 6 and 7.

69.           

Bahadurpura

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No.18 (Part)

Block No. 4 and 5

Ward No.19.

70.           

Secunderabad

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 33 (Part)

Block No. 4 to 7

Ward No. 34 and 35

Osmania University Area.

71.           

Secunderabad Cantt. (SC)

Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part)

Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)

Ward No. 31 and 32

Ward No. 33 (Part)

Block No.1 to 3

Secunderabad Cantonment Board.

 

7—DISTRICT : MAHBUBNAGAR

72.           

Kodangal

Kodangal, Bomraspet, Kosgi, Doulathabad and Maddur

Mandals.

73.           

Narayanpet

Koilkonda, Narayanpet, Damaragidda and Dhanwada

Mandals.

74.           

Mahbubnagar

Hanwada and Mahbubnagar Mandals.

75.           

Jadcherla

Jadcherla, Nawabpet, Balanagar and Midjil Mandals.

76.           

Devarkadra

Bhoothpur, Addakal, Devarkadra, Chinna Chinta Kunta

and Kothakota Mandals.

77.           

Makthal

Makthal, Maganoor, Atmakur, Narva and Utkoor Mandals.

78.           

Wanaparthy

Wanaparthy, Pebbair, Gopalpeta, Peddamandadi and

Ghanpur Mandals.

79.           

Gadwal

Gadwal, Dharur, Maldakal and Ghattu Mandals.

80.           

Alampur (SC)

Ieez, Itikyal, Waddepalle, Manopad and Alampur Mandals.

81.           

Nagarkurnool

Nagarkurnool, Bijinapalle, Thimmajipet, Tadoor and

Telkapalle Mandals.

82.           

Achampet (SC)

Balmoor, Lingal, Amrabad, Achampet, Uppununthala and

Vangoor Mandals.

83.           

Kalwakurthy

Veldanda, Kalwakurthy, Talakondapalle, Amangal and

Madgul Mandals.

84.           

Shadnagar

Kondurg, Farooqnagar, Kothur and Keshampet Mandals.

85.           

Kollapur

Veepangandla, Kollapur, Peddakothapalle, Kodair and

Pangal Mandals.

 

8—DISTRICT: NALGONDA

86.           

Devarakonda (ST)

Chintapalle, Gundlapalle, Chandampet, Devarakonda and

Pedda Adisarlapalle Mandals.

87.           

Nagarjuna Sagar

Gurrampode, Nidamanur, Peddavoora, Anumula and

Thripuraram Mandals.

88.           

Miryalaguda

Vemulapalle, Miryalaguda and Damercherla Mandals.

89.           

Huzurnagar

Neredcherla, Garidepalle, Huzurnagar, Mattampalli and

Mellachervu Mandals.

90.           

Kodad

Mothey, Nadigudem, Munagala, Chilkur and Kodad

Mandals.

91.           

Suryapet

Atmakur (S), Suryapet, Chivvemla and Penpahad Mandals.

92.           

Nalgonda

Thipparthi, Nalgonda and Kangal Mandals.

93.           

Munugode

Munugode, Narayanapur, Marriguda, Nampalle, Chandur

and Choutuppal Mandals.

94.           

Bhongir

Bhongir, Bibinagar, Valigonda and Pochampalle Mandals.

95.           

Nakrekal (SC)

Ramannapeta, Chityala, Kattangoor, Nakrekal, Kethepalle

and Narketpalle Mandals.

96.           

Thungathurthi (SC)

Thirumalagiri, Thungathurthi, Nuthankal, Jajireddigudem,

Sali Gouraram and Mothkur Mandals.

97.           

Alair

M.Turkapalle, Rajapet, Yadagirigutta, Alair, Gundala,

Atmakur (M) and Bommalaramaram Mandals.

 

9—DISTRICT : WARANGAL

98.           

Jangaon

Cherial, Maddur, Bachannapet, Narmetta and Jangaon

Mandals.

99.           

Ghanpur (Station) (SC)

Ghanpur (Station), Dharmasagar, Raghunathpalle, Zaffergadh, and Lingalaghanpur Mandals.

100.         

Palakurthi

Palakurthi, Devaruppula, Kodakandla, Raiparthy and

Thorrur Mandals.

101.         

Dornakal (ST)

Narsimhulapet, Maripeda, Kuravi and Dornakal Mandals.

102.         

Mahabubabad (ST)

Gudur, Nellikudur, Kesamudram and Mahabubabad

Mandals.

103.         

Narsampet

Narsampet, Khanapur, Chennaraopet, Duggondi,

Nekkonda and Nallabelly Mandals.

104.         

Parkal

Parkal, Atmakur, Sangam and Geesugonda Mandals.

105.         

Warangal West

Warangal Mandal (Part)

Warangal (M Corp.) (Part)

Warangal (M Corp.) - Ward No. 1 to 7, 15, 21 and 23 to 25

106.         

Warangal East

Warangal Mandal (Part)

Warangal (M Corp.) (Part)

Warangal (M Corp.) - Ward No. 8 to 14, 16 to 20 and 22.

107.         

Waradhanapet (SC)

Hasanparthy, Hanamkonda, Parvathagiri and Wardhanna

Pet Mandals.

108.         

Bhupalpalle

Mogullapalle, Chityal, Bhupalpalle, Ghanpur (Mulug),

Regonda and Shayampet Mandals.

109.         

Mulug (ST)

Venkatapur, Eturnagaram, Mangapet, Tadvai, Kothaguda,

Govindaraopet and Mulug Mandals.

 

10—DISTRICT: KHAMMAM

110.         

Pinapaka (ST)

Pinapaka, Manuguru, Gundala, Burgampahad and

Aswapuram Mandals.

111.         

Yellandu (ST)

Kamepalle, Yellandu, Bayyaram, Tekulapalle and Garla

Mandals.

112.         

Khammam

Khammam Mandal.

113.         

Palair

Thirumalayapalem, Kusumanchi, Khammam Rural and

Nelakondapalle Mandals.

114.         

Madhira (SC)

Mudigonda, Chinthakani, Bonakal, Madhira and

Yerrupalem Mandals.

115.         

Wyra (ST)

Enkuru, Konijerla, Singareni, Julurpadu and Wyra

Mandals.

116.         

Sathupalle (SC)

Sathupalle, Penuballi, Kallur, Tallada and Vemsoor Mandals.

117.         

Kothagudem

Kothagudem and Palwancha Mandals.

118.         

Aswaraopeta (ST)

Mulikalapalle, Velairpadu, Kukunoor, Chandrugonda,

Aswaraopeta and Dammapeta Mandals.

119.         

Bhadrachalam (ST)

Wazeed, Venkatapuram, Cherla, Dummugudem,

Bhadrachalam, Kunavaram, Chintur and V.R. Puram

Mandals.

TABLE B – PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES

Sl. No.

Name

Extent of Parliamentary Constituencies

1.              

ADILABAD (ST)

1-Sirpur, 5-Asifabad (ST), 6-Khanapur (ST), 7-Adilabad,

8-Boath (ST), 9-Nirmal and 10-Mudhole.

2.              

PEDDAPALLE (SC)

2 Chennur (SC), 3 Bellampalle (SC), 4 Mancherial,

22 Dharmapuri (SC), 23 Ramagundam, 24 Manthani and

25 Peddapalle.

3.              

KARIMNAGAR

26-Karimnagar, 27-Choppadandi (SC), 28-Vemulawada,

29-Sircilla, 30-Manakondur (SC), 31-Huzurabad and

32-Husnabad.

4.              

NIZAMABAD

1-Armur, 2- Bodhan, 3-Nizamabad (Urban), 4- Nizamabad

(Rural), 5 -Balkonda, 6 -Koratla and 7-Jagtial.

5.              

ZAHIRABAD

13 Jukkal (SC), 14 Banswada, 15 Yellareddy, 16 Kamareddy,

35 Narayankhed, 36 Andole (SC) and 38 Zahirabad (SC).

6.              

MEDAK

8-Siddipet, 9-Medak, 10-Narsapur, 11-Sangareddy,

12-Patancheru, 13-Dubbak and 14 -Gajwel.

7.              

MALKAJGIRI

15- Medchal, 16 -Malkajgiri, 17-Qutbullapur, 18 -Kukatpalle,

19-Uppal, 20-Lal Bahadur Nagar and 21-Secunderabad

Cantt. (SC).

8.              

SECUNDERABAD

57 Musheerabad, 59 Amberpet, 60 Khairatabad, 61 Jubilee

Hills, 62 Sanathnagar, 63 Nampally and 70 Secunderabad.

9.              

HYDERABAD

22-Malakpet, 23-Karwan, 24-Goshamahal, 25-Charminar,

26-Chandrayangutta, 27-Yakutpura and 28-Bahadurpura.

10.           

CHEVELLA

29-Maheswaram, 30-Rajendranagar, 31-Serilingampally,

32-Chevella (SC), 33-Pargi, 34-Vicarabad (SC) and

35-Tandur.

11.           

MAHBUBNAGAR

36-Kodangal, 37- Narayanpet, 38-Mahbubnagar,

39-Jadcherla, 40 -Devarkadra, 41 -Makthal and

42- Shadnagar.

12.           

NAGARKURNOOL (SC)

78 Wanaparthy, 79 Gadwal, 80 Alampur (SC),

81 Nagarkurnool, 82 Achampet (SC), 83 Kalwakurthy and

85 Kollapur.

13.           

NALGONDA

43-Devarakonda(ST), 44-Nagarjuna Sagar,

45- Miryalaguda, 46- Huzurnagar, 47-Kodad, 48-Suryapet

and 49-Nalgonda.

14.           

BHONGIR

48 Ibrahimpatnam, 93 Munugode, 94 Bhongir,

95 Nakrekal (SC), 96 Thungathurthi (SC), 97 Alair and

98 Jangoan.

15.           

WARANGAL(SC)

50-Ghanpur (Station) (SC), 51-Palakurthi, 52-Parkal,

53-Warangal West, 54-Warangal East, 55-Wardhannapet

(SC) and 56-Bhupalpalle.

16.           

MAHABUBABAD (ST)

101 Dornakal (ST), 102 Mahabubabad (ST), 103 Narsampet,

109 Mulug (ST), 110 Pinapaka (ST), 111 Yellandu (ST) and

119 Bhadrachalam (ST).

17.           

KHAMMAM

57-Khammam, 58-Palair, 59-Madhira (SC), 60-Wyra (ST),

61- Sathupalle (SC), 62-Kothagudem and 63-Aswaraopeta

(ST).

NOTE: Any reference in Table A to a CT, OG, Mandal and Villages or other territorial division shall be taken to mean the area comprised within that CT, OG, Mandal and Villages or other territorial division as on the 15th day of February, 2004. Further, any reference in Table – A, to wards in municipal areas shall be taken to mean the areas as defined in the Census of India 2001 Report.”.



The Andhra Pradesh reorganization Act, 2014 Back




Client Area | Advocate Area | Blogs | About Us | User Agreement | Privacy Policy | Advertise | Media Coverage | Contact Us | Site Map
powered by nubia  |  driven by neosys